Bendigo Entries (07/11/2024)

See all Bendigo entries for races this Thursday, 07/11/2024

Soft 7
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R1 - Brian Templeton's Final Dash Mdn Plate
Resulted
Entries
Past Performances
Horse (Post Pos)Odds
1st
20.Band Of Brothers (7)
T: M. J
J: D. Lane (128lbs)
N/A
Let'sfacethemusic2nd
4.Let'sfacethemusic (3)
T: M. G
J: J. Mott (128lbs)
N/A
3rd
16.Railway Man (9)
T: C. Maher
J: B. Shinn (128lbs)
N/A
The Bantam4th
5.The Bantam (2)
T: B. Stanley
J: K. Jennings (128lbs)
N/A
5th
12.Li'l Brazen (1)
T: P. &
J: W. Price (123lbs)
N/A
6th
11.Kaddari (8)
T: R. &
J: N. Punch (123lbs)
N/A
Foxy Heart7th
19.Foxy Heart (4)
T: A. Noblet
J: B. Rawiller (128lbs)
N/A
8th
6.The Immortals (5)
T: C. Calthorpe
J: R. Hurdle (128lbs)
N/A
Brutalism9th
7.Brutalism (6)
T: S. Nichols
J: Z. Spain (123lbs)
N/A
18.Bon Fete (2)
T: J. Warren
N/A
Bourne Identity
1.Bourne Identity (18)
T: M. &
J: B. Rawiller (128lbs)
N/A
2.Brullen (13)
T: S. Mathrick
J: J. Noonan (128lbs)
N/A
Digari
3.Digari (9)
T: A. Bobbin
J: J. Hill (128lbs)
N/A
Dolce D'amour
8.Dolce D'amour (20)
T: A. Bobbin
J: C. Newitt (123lbs)
N/A
Evergrande
17.Evergrande (19)
T: J. Moloney
J: T. Nugent (128lbs)
N/A
For Better
9.For Better (11)
T: P. &
J: L. Meech (123lbs)
N/A
10.Higher Calling (1)
T: A. &
J: B. Mertens (123lbs)
N/A
On Display
13.On Display (7)
T: M. G
J: T. Stockdale (123lbs)
N/A
Peridot Star
15.Peridot Star (15)
T: P. Stokes
J: Z. Spain (123lbs)
N/A
Regina D'oro
14.Regina D'oro (4)
T: S. Zahra
J: B. Mc (123lbs)
N/A
Equipment Changes
20.Band Of Brothers Cross-over Nose Band first time12.Li'l Brazen Lugging Bit first time, Nose Roll first time6.The Immortals Gelded
R2 - Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn Plate
Resulted
Entries
Past Performances
Horse (Post Pos)Odds
1st
10.Sledding (13)
T: M. G
J: D. Lane (126lbs)
N/A
Winsome Flowers2nd
16.Winsome Flowers (7)
T: M. Raymond
J: T. Madden (126lbs)
N/A
3rd
3.Final Countdown (8)
T: P. Preusker
J: T. Stockdale (126lbs)
N/A
Impish Lady4th
5.Impish Lady (11)
T: G. Bedggood
J: B. Mertens (126lbs)
N/A
5th
8.River Rose (14)
T: C. Maher
J: B. Shinn (126lbs)
N/A
The Arrow6th
13.The Arrow (9)
T: M. W
J: K. Jennings (126lbs)
N/A
7th
12.Spirit Of Flight (3)
T: C. McDonald
J: E. Brown (126lbs)
N/A
8th
1.Arsenale (12)
T: R. Besanko
J: C. Hefel (126lbs)
N/A
Onnamusha9th
6.Onnamusha (5)
T: T. Noonan
J: J. Noonan (126lbs)
N/A
10th
14.Zaaffair Steal (1)
T: J. Sandhu
J: B. Mc (126lbs)
N/A
Miss Her11th
17.Miss Her (6)
T: N. Blackiston
J: B. Rawiller (126lbs)
N/A
Sonechka12th
11.Sonechka (2)
T: C. Littlefield
J: J. Hill (126lbs)
N/A
Can't Buy Love13th
18.Can't Buy Love (10)
T: M. &
J: Z. Spain (126lbs)
N/A
Capitalizher14th
2.Capitalizher (4)
T: S. Zahra
J: N. Punch (126lbs)
N/A
Bellagio Queen
15.Bellagio Queen (4)
T: W. Kelly
J: B. Allen (126lbs)
N/A
4.Ichiberu (17)
T: J. Warren
J: Z. Spain (126lbs)
N/A
Magnate Girl
19.Magnate Girl (6)
T: P. &
N/A
Rebel Exe
7.Rebel Exe (2)
T: L. Smith
J: L. Meech (126lbs)
N/A
9.Roxset (18)
T: P. Keane
J: C. Hollowood (126lbs)
N/A
Equipment Changes
10.Sledding Pads (Hind) first time, Tongue Tie first time5.Impish Lady Cross-over Nose Band first time13.The Arrow Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) first time1.Arsenale Blinkers off first time6.Onnamusha Winkers first time11.Sonechka Cross-over Nose Band first time, Tongue Tie first time18.Can't Buy Love Blinkers first time, Cheekers first time, Tongue Control Bit first time
R3 - Avis Bendigo Mdn Plate
Resulted
Entries
Past Performances
Horse (Post Pos)Odds
The Heir1st
14.The Heir (14)
T: L. Smith
J: F. W (126lbs)
N/A
Per Sempre2nd
10.Per Sempre (8)
T: C. Cassar
J: B. Rawiller (127lbs)
N/A
3rd
11.Queen Caves (4)
T: J. Thompson
J: L. Lafferty (127lbs)
N/A
Weapon Clear4th
4.Weapon Clear (10)
T: D. Binaisse
J: S. Clarke (131lbs)
N/A
5th
12.Alero (3)
T: C. Maher
J: B. Allen (126lbs)
N/A
6th
1.Flanagan (5)
T: C. I
J: E. Brown (131lbs)
N/A
Extremely Wicked7th
7.Extremely Wicked (2)
T: G. Bedggood
J: B. Mertens (127lbs)
N/A
8th
15.Heatwave (13)
T: T. Noonan
J: J. Noonan (131lbs)
N/A
Gojiboy9th
2.Gojiboy (12)
T: J. Gould
J: D. Munro (131lbs)
N/A
10th
5.Whata Stretch (6)
T: J. Rowe
J: A. Herrmann (131lbs)
N/A
11th
9.Nile Crocodile (9)
T: M. Wells
J: C. Pang (127lbs)
N/A
Izzy Belle12th
8.Izzy Belle (11)
T: G. Egan
J: B. Button (127lbs)
N/A
Mysterious Girl13th
17.Mysterious Girl (1)
T: M. &
J: Z. Spain (127lbs)
N/A
14th
16.Chapeau (7)
T: J. Edwards
J: T. Stockdale (131lbs)
N/A
Dream Reality
6.Dream Reality (17)
T: C. Maher
J: J. Mott (127lbs)
N/A
13.Galath (16)
T: T. &
J: D. Lane (126lbs)
N/A
3.Switch Hit (2)
T: M. Freedman
J: J. Fry (131lbs)
N/A
Equipment Changes
15.Heatwave Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) first time, Gelded 9.Nile Crocodile Cross-over Nose Band first time, Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) first time16.Chapeau Nose Roll first time
R4 - The Big Screen Company Mdn Plate
Resulted
Entries
Past Performances
Horse (Post Pos)Odds
Maritime Man1st
4.Maritime Man (1)
T: S. Fliedner
J: B. Mc (131lbs)
N/A
2nd
11.Brazen Bliss (6)
T: M. J
J: F. W (127lbs)
N/A
3rd
10.Big Bertha (10)
T: C. Cassar
J: N. Farley (127lbs)
N/A
4th
2.Brave Eight (3)
T: L. Howley
J: J. Maskiell (131lbs)
N/A
5th
13.Reel Bonnie Lass (4)
T: P. Preusker
J: R. Houston (127lbs)
N/A
6th
9.Asinglepromise (12)
T: S. Lake
J: C. Pang (127lbs)
N/A
7th
7.Whispering Pharaoh (5)
T: R. Hickmott
J: J. Fry (131lbs)
N/A
8th
3.Lyttelton (13)
T: S. Houston
J: S. Clarke (131lbs)
N/A
9th
12.Newzou (11)
T: M. Laurie
J: B. Allen (127lbs)
N/A
American Russ10th
1.American Russ (2)
T: T. Waddell
J: C. Hefel (131lbs)
N/A
11th
8.Yarraman (14)
T: A. Alexander
J: T. Madden (131lbs)
N/A
Savage Love12th
14.Savage Love (9)
T: D. Wills
J: C. Newitt (127lbs)
N/A
13th
5.Sacred Ted (8)
T: S. Zahra
J: T. Stockdale (131lbs)
N/A
14th
15.Call To Action (7)
T: R. Winnell
J: A. Herrmann (131lbs)
N/A
Second Guess
6.Second Guess (11)
T: K. Southey
J: J. Hill (131lbs)
N/A
Equipment Changes
10.Big Bertha Blinkers off first time3.Lyttelton Winkers first time8.Yarraman Cross-over Nose Band first time
R5 - Bendigo Magazine Mdn Plate
Resulted
Entries
Past Performances
Horse (Post Pos)Odds
1st
2.Bluestone (12)
T: M. Kent
J: B. Allen (131lbs)
N/A
2nd
7.Hey Bro'unga (3)
T: A. Neasham
J: K. Jennings (131lbs)
N/A
Brandnu Deal3rd
3.Brandnu Deal (8)
T: S. Richards
J: D. Lane (131lbs)
N/A
Prince Beejay4th
9.Prince Beejay (1)
T: M. Jones
J: J. Fry (131lbs)
N/A
5th
4.Champagne Sabre (4)
T: J. Edwards
J: T. Stockdale (131lbs)
N/A
Gypsy Cove6th
6.Gypsy Cove (9)
T: C. Alderson
J: J. Mott (131lbs)
N/A
7th
5.Finnhugh (6)
T: P. Preusker
J: Z. Spain (131lbs)
N/A
Kiso8th
8.Kiso (13)
T: S. Beani
J: C. Hefel (131lbs)
N/A
Acesallround9th
1.Acesallround (7)
T: P. Banks
J: L. McNeil (131lbs)
N/A
Sniper's Choice10th
12.Sniper's Choice (11)
T: R. Hoysted
J: N. Farley (131lbs)
N/A
11th
14.Lassini (2)
T: S. Mott
J: J. Hill (127lbs)
N/A
Take A Gamble12th
13.Take A Gamble (10)
T: C. Maher
J: E. Walsh (131lbs)
N/A
Shamus Eagle13th
11.Shamus Eagle (5)
T: M. &
J: B. Rawiller (131lbs)
N/A
Bulletproof
16.Bulletproof (1)
T: E. Maher
J: C. Rawiller (131lbs)
N/A
Isomate
19.Isomate (13)
T: H. Burns
N/A
17.Popstar's Toes (4)
T: B. Brisbourne
N/A
15.Ring The Sheriff (14)
T: N. Hobson
J: R. Hurdle (131lbs)
N/A
10.Romans Luck (7)
T: K. &
J: C. Newitt (131lbs)
N/A
Six Degrees
18.Six Degrees (12)
T: P. Cannon
N/A
Equipment Changes
3.Brandnu Deal Cross-over Nose Band first time, Tongue Control Bit off first time12.Sniper's Choice Winkers first time
R6 - Bendigo Mazda (Bm58)
Resulted
Entries
Past Performances
Horse (Post Pos)Odds
Dreamzel1st
6.Dreamzel (1)
T: T. Dabernig
J: J. Weatherley (134lbs)
N/A
Mantua2nd
15.Mantua (10)
T: C. Maher
J: B. Allen (132lbs)
N/A
3rd
1.Bifrost (8)
T: E. &
J: J. Kennedy (141lbs)
N/A
Yulong Minister4th
4.Yulong Minister (7)
T: A. Townley
J: E. Pozman (137lbs)
N/A
5th
8.Motitsi (12)
T: M. Raymond
J: R. Houston (134lbs)
N/A
Very Shamus6th
19.Very Shamus (3)
T: P. McVicar
J: B. Vale (126lbs)
N/A
Warui7th
10.Warui (4)
T: M. Lawson
J: T. Nugent (133lbs)
N/A
8th
9.Auckland (13)
T: S. Walker
J: T. Ladd (133lbs)
N/A
Boo's Reward9th
5.Boo's Reward (6)
T: G. Egan
J: B. Button (136lbs)
N/A
10th
3.Game As Ned (11)
T: P. Payne
J: E. Brown (137lbs)
N/A
Enuffon11th
11.Enuffon (9)
T: B. Hearps
J: J. Hill (132lbs)
N/A
12th
20.Brazen Brando (5)
T: D. O'Sullivan
J: Z. Spain (130lbs)
N/A
13th
14.Perfect Costa (2)
T: J. Rowe
J: A. Herrmann (129lbs)
N/A
2.Avid General (1)
T: J. Thompson
J: C. Pang (140lbs)
N/A
Deep Secret
13.Deep Secret (9)
T: M. J
J: F. W (131lbs)
N/A
12.Ezeiza (20)
T: C. I
J: D. Lane (132lbs)
N/A
7.Governor (4)
T: M. Cunningham
J: S. Field (134lbs)
N/A
Italian Informant
17.Italian Informant (15)
T: K. Harris
J: J. Fry (132lbs)
N/A
18.Jenni Express (13)
T: P. Keane
N/A
16.Peintre's Pride (18)
T: G. &
J: C. Hollowood (128lbs)
N/A
Equipment Changes
15.Mantua Blinkers off first time4.Yulong Minister Blinkers off again, Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) again, Tongue Tie again5.Boo's Reward Norton Bit off first time, Tongue Control Bit first time
R7 - Dunlop Pitson & Jenkins Civil (Bm58)
Resulted
Entries
Past Performances
Horse (Post Pos)Odds
1st
13.Rockabilly Rebel (8)
T: P. Payne
J: E. Brown (133lbs)
N/A
2nd
15.Doublern (3)
T: M. &
J: J. Mott (132lbs)
N/A
3rd
9.Dominant Miss (1)
T: T. Noonan
J: T. Prebble (133lbs)
N/A
Prancing Queen4th
4.Prancing Queen (5)
T: M. J
J: T. Bull (136lbs)
N/A
5th
10.Faithinher (12)
T: S. Zahra
J: B. Mc (133lbs)
N/A
Four Diva6th
6.Four Diva (10)
T: R. Hickmott
J: S. Field (134lbs)
N/A
7th
1.Kaniva (11)
T: R. Symons
J: S. Clarke (139lbs)
N/A
Outstanding Reward8th
12.Outstanding Reward (7)
T: P. Chow
J: T. Madden (133lbs)
N/A
9th
14.Shez Class (13)
T: E. &
J: J. Maskiell (133lbs)
N/A
10th
7.Kasami (6)
T: R. Winnell
J: A. Herrmann (134lbs)
N/A
11th
8.Alpinova (9)
T: M. Huglin
J: A. Mc (133lbs)
N/A
Momma Smash12th
16.Momma Smash (4)
T: S. Meyervale
J: B. Vale (123lbs)
N/A
13th
3.Dream Statement (2)
T: P. Preusker
J: R. Houston (137lbs)
N/A
5.Angelic Rewards (4)
T: R. &
J: B. Rawiller (134lbs)
N/A
17.Arlark Mofeed (7)
T: A. Fitzgerald
J: H. Grace (119lbs)
N/A
Le Reach
11.Le Reach (17)
T: A. Noblet
J: Z. Spain (133lbs)
N/A
2.Three Grand (5)
T: M. Raymond
J: J. Weatherley (138lbs)
N/A
Equipment Changes
13.Rockabilly Rebel Cross-over Nose Band first time, Tongue Tie off again9.Dominant Miss Nose Roll off first time14.Shez Class Cross-over Nose Band again, Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) again7.Kasami Lugging Bit first time8.Alpinova Ear Muffs first time, Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) off first time
R8 - Silks Events & Functions Hcp (64)
Resulted
Entries
Past Performances
Horse (Post Pos)Odds
Sasqualah1st
14.Sasqualah (10)
T: S. Wilde
J: L. Meech (127lbs)
N/A
2nd
9.Our Lone Star (8)
T: S. Mott
J: B. Rawiller (130lbs)
N/A
Castle On High3rd
10.Castle On High (3)
T: A. &
J: E. Brown (129lbs)
N/A
4th
3.Stubbyholler (11)
T: D. McCarthy
J: B. Mc (132lbs)
N/A
Top Honours5th
4.Top Honours (1)
T: K. &
J: B. Allen (132lbs)
N/A
6th
8.Governor King (9)
T: H. Dwyer
J: J. Allen (130lbs)
N/A
Saville Street7th
2.Saville Street (13)
T: B. Will
J: J. Mott (132lbs)
N/A
Epice Dieu8th
7.Epice Dieu (2)
T: R. Hickmott
J: T. Nugent (130lbs)
N/A
My Heart9th
18.My Heart (12)
T: A. Maragos
J: C. Pang (120lbs)
N/A
10th
6.Pride Of Galway (5)
T: L. Xuereb
J: J. Maskiell (131lbs)
N/A
11th
5.Acclimatise (6)
T: S. Fliedner
J: N. Farley (131lbs)
N/A
Makusha12th
11.Makusha (7)
T: R. Symons
J: T. Bull (129lbs)
N/A
13th
13.Salassi (4)
T: M. Enright
J: N. Daniels (129lbs)
N/A
Aoife
19.Aoife (15)
T: B. Stanley
N/A
1.James The Great (13)
T: M. Cumani
J: E. Walsh (132lbs)
N/A
Jaz Tycoon
16.Jaz Tycoon (12)
T: B. Brisbourne
J: L. King (128lbs)
N/A
Patsy's Star
12.Patsy's Star (17)
T: M. Sell
J: N. Farley (129lbs)
N/A
Three Earls
17.Three Earls (4)
T: M. Cumani
J: K. Jennings (128lbs)
N/A
15.Winged (19)
T: C. Maher
J: B. Shinn (128lbs)
N/A
Equipment Changes
18.My Heart Blinkers first time11.Makusha Winkers off first time13.Salassi Blinkers off first time, Tongue Tie off again, Visors again
R9 - Apiam Animal Health (Bm64)
Resulted
Entries
Past Performances
Horse (Post Pos)Odds
Ultimate Kiss1st
5.Ultimate Kiss (7)
T: H. Powell
J: Z. Spain (134lbs)
N/A
Struck Gold2nd
4.Struck Gold (8)
T: A. &
J: E. Brown (134lbs)
N/A
Skiing3rd
3.Skiing (6)
T: C. Maher
J: L. Cartwright (134lbs)
N/A
4th
1.Master Of Chant (9)
T: T. &
J: C. Hollowood (136lbs)
N/A
Owl Witness5th
16.Owl Witness (1)
T: C. Kelly
J: N. Farley (127lbs)
N/A
Over Yonder6th
7.Over Yonder (4)
T: G. Egan
J: B. Button (133lbs)
N/A
7th
8.Tapo (2)
T: G. Johnstone
J: R. Hammond (132lbs)
N/A
8th
9.Arizona Activist (5)
T: B. Will
J: J. Mott (131lbs)
N/A
9th
10.Prevailed (3)
T: M. &
J: B. Rawiller (131lbs)
N/A
Sharp Response
2.Sharp Response (10)
T: J. Sandhu
J: E. Pozman (134lbs)
N/A
Electric Belle
6.Electric Belle (1)
T: A. Rae
N/A
Raven's Silver
11.Raven's Silver (9)
T: T. Noonan
J: J. Noonan (130lbs)
N/A
12.Irving Again (8)
T: J. Thompson
J: L. Lafferty (129lbs)
N/A
Jordy Girl
13.Jordy Girl (16)
T: D. O'Prey
J: L. McNeil (128lbs)
N/A
Magic Chloe
14.Magic Chloe (12)
T: P. Preusker
J: T. Stockdale (125lbs)
N/A
15.Albanian Icon (15)
T: E. Francese
N/A
Equipment Changes
1.Master Of Chant Tongue Tie first time16.Owl Witness Blinkers first time7.Over Yonder Norton Bit first time10.Prevailed Norton Bit first time
R10 - Bendigo Cup Packages Online Now (Bm64)
Resulted
Entries
Past Performances
Horse (Post Pos)Odds
Thisismyturf1st
9.Thisismyturf (5)
T: T. Dabernig
J: J. Fry (132lbs)
N/A
2nd
3.Cape Doctor (2)
T: S. Wilde
J: J. Noonan (134lbs)
N/A
Lord Domino3rd
10.Lord Domino (6)
T: P. Burgun
J: C. Puls (131lbs)
N/A
4th
6.White Bear (1)
T: M. Moroney
J: Z. Spain (134lbs)
N/A
Frederick5th
15.Frederick (8)
T: M. Huglin
J: K. Jennings (128lbs)
N/A
Our Boy Bryan6th
7.Our Boy Bryan (9)
T: M. Laurie
J: B. Mertens (133lbs)
N/A
7th
13.Hotzel (4)
T: A. Alexander
J: J. Kennedy (128lbs)
N/A
Prophet's Choice8th
16.Prophet's Choice (7)
T: P. Chow
J: T. Madden (123lbs)
N/A
9th
14.Capzinzi (3)
T: C. Maher
J: L. Cartwright (125lbs)
N/A
12.Comanche North (16)
T: D. Scott
J: B. Mc (129lbs)
N/A
17.Final Man (12)
T: D. Scott
N/A
Grand Sage
8.Grand Sage (14)
T: T. &
J: E. Brown (132lbs)
N/A
Halla Dubai
4.Halla Dubai (17)
T: D. Sutton
J: D. Lane (134lbs)
11-2
1.He's The Real Deel (7)
T: M. Brown
J: M. Chadwick (140lbs)
N/A
Sugar And Sweet
11.Sugar And Sweet (15)
T: R. Samsonenko
J: J. Weatherley (131lbs)
N/A
Teser
5.Teser (5)
T: G. Eurell
J: B. Shinn (134lbs)
N/A
2.Wild Irish Rover (8)
T: A. Maragos
J: R. Houston (136lbs)
N/A
Equipment Changes
6.White Bear Brow Band first time15.Frederick Gelded